Wholesale Meadowfoam Oil
Meadowfoam Oil is Cold Pressed from the seeds of Limnanthes alba.
It is unique to other oils in that it contains more than 95% Long Chain Fatty Acids and these unique fatty acids make Meadowfoam Oil particularly stable and resistant to oxidation and deterioration. As a result, it is a key ingredient for extending the shelf life of skincare products. Meadowfoam Oil is a sought after ingredient due to its ability to retain moisture on the skin. It is widely used in skin and hair care applications because it is moisturizing, extremely stable, and capable of adhering to and staying on the skin. When applied to the skin, it forms a moisture barrier which proves invaluable in these products. Meadowfoam Oil is also currently being studied for pharmaceutical and industrial use.
- Contains Long Chain Fatty Acids
- Contains fatty acids, Eicosenoic Acid, Docosenoic Acid, Erucic Acid and Docosadienoic Acid
We have a range of product, quality, and export certifications that help deliver great products where you need it, when you need it, including;
- Non GMO
- AQSIQ Registered
- Skincare ★★★★★
We provide a range of packing options when it comes to product delivery. We supply private label bottling options alongside bulk containers for repackaging or as a cosmetic ingredient. Orders are packed into containers or pellets in bottles, jerry cans, drums or tripaks. Other selected packaging options may be available on request. Sizes include;
Retail brands and other packaging may be available on request. Minimum order quantities apply.
Private Label Bottles & Bulk Options for Repackaging or an Ingredient
We can offer the following products in private label bottles as well as in bulk as an ingredient for cosmetics or repackaging.
- Meadowfoam Oil (refined)
- Custom formulation/blend
Retail Ready Brands for Distribution
On request, our retail ready brands may be available for distribution.