Bulk Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil

Pomegranate Oil (Punica granatum) is Expeller Pressed from the whole seeds of the Pomegranate fruit, and sourced for its high levels of Omega 5, Punicic acid.

Pomegranate Oil is primarily used in skincare formulations. Perfect for uses such as moisturiser, soap, shower gel and massage oils. Studies have shown that Pomegranate Oil may support skin health through increasing moisture levels. It may also help stimulate cells in the outer layer of the skin. The activation of these keratinocytes cells, can help reverse skin damage, rejuvenate skin and reveal a more youthful appearance.

Product Variations

  • Refined Pomegranate Oil

Technical Information

Health Benefits

  • Contains fatty acids Punicic Acid and Oleic Acid
  • Contains vitamins such as Vitamin C

Certifications

  • HACCP
  • Non GMO
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • FDA Registered
  • AQSIQ Registered

Product Applications

  • Skincare ★★★★★

Features

  • Best Quality Product
  • Guaranteed Authenticity
  • Traceable to Source
  • Environmentally and Responsibly Sourced 

Packaging Available

We provide a range of packing options when it comes to product delivery. Orders are packed into containers or pellets in bottles, cans, drums or tripaks. Other selected packaging options may be available on request. Sizes include;

Private Label Bottles

  • 250ml Glass Bottle
  • 500ml Glass Bottle

Retail Ready Brands for Distribution

  • On request

Bulk Options for Repackaging or Cosmetics

  • 5L Jerry Can
  • 20L Jerry Can
  • 210kg Steel Drum
  • 920kg Tripak

Other packaging may be available on request. Minimum order quantities apply.

More on the Midlands Range

Contacts

Nigel Hosking

Sales & Marketing Manager

Ph: +64 27 467 6688

E: nutrition@midlands.co.nz

View Product Data Sheet Catalogue