Bulk Rosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil

Rosehip Oil comes from either the seeds of the hip (Rosa Moschata) or from the berry like fruit (Rosa Canina), which are what remain after the petals fall off.

This oil contains 80% Essential Fatty Acids (EFA’s), consisting of Linoleic Acid (Omega 6, LA) and Alpha Linolenic Acid (Omega 3, ALA). These play a very important function in the renewal of skin cells and repair of damaged skin tissue.  Rosehip Oil has outstanding regenerative, softening, and moisturising properties and has shown to decrease the signs of premature aging. It has also demonstrated excellent results in the treatment of scars, burns (including sunburn), eczema and other skin blemishes.

Product Variations

  • Unrefined Rosehip Oil
  • Refined Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Unrefined Rosehip Oil

Technical Information

Health Benefits

  • Contains fatty acids Linoleic Acid, Alpha Linolenic Acid and Oleic Acid
  • Contains vitamins such as Vitamin E, C and A

Certifications

  • HACCP
  • Non GMO
  • Organic Certified
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • FDA Registered
  • AQSIQ Registered

Product Applications

  • Skincare ★★★★★

Features

  • Best Quality Product
  • Guaranteed Authenticity
  • Traceable to Source
  • Environmentally and Responsibly Sourced 

Packaging Available

We provide a range of packing options when it comes to product delivery. Orders are packed into containers or pellets in bottles, capsules, cans, drums or tripaks. Other selected packaging options may be available on request. Sizes include;

Private Label Solutions

  • 250ml Glass Bottle
  • 500ml Glass Bottle

Retail Ready Brands for Distribution

  • On request​

Bulk Options

  • 5L Jerry Can
  • 20L Jerry Can
  • 210kg Steel Drum
  • 920kg Tripak

Other packaging may be available on request. Minimum order quantities apply.

More on the Midlands Range

Contacts

Wayne Saunders

General Manager

Ph: +64 27 727 5522

E: nutrition@midlands.co.nz

View Product Data Sheet Catalogue