Wholesale Almond Oil

Almond Oil

Almond Oil is extracted from the shelled Almond kernel (Prunus amygdalus dulcis). It contains vitamins, such as Vitamin E, minerals, protein and Essential Fatty Acids (EFA’s). It is particularly high in the monounsaturated fatty acid called Oleic Acid (Omega 9).

Cold Pressed Almond Oil is a rich source of Vitamin E making it an excellent addition to skincare products. This is one of the most useful, practical, and commonly used oils. It is great for all skin types as an acting emollient and is best known for its ability to soften, soothe, and re-condition the skin.

Product Variations

  • Refined Almond Oil

Technical Information

Health Benefits

  • Contains fatty acids Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid
  • Contains vitamins such as Vitamin E

Certifications

  • HACCP
  • Non GMO
  • Halal
  • Kosher
  • FDA Registered
  • AQSIQ Registered

Product Applications

  • Skincare ★★★★★

Features

  • Best Quality Product
  • Guaranteed Authenticity
  • Traceable to Source
  • Environmentally and Responsibly Sourced 

Packaging Available

We provide a range of packing options when it comes to product delivery. Orders are packed into containers or pellets in cans, drums or tripaks. Other selected packaging options may be available on request. Sizes include

Private Label Bottles

  • 250ml Glass Bottle
  • 500ml Glass Bottle

Retail Ready Brands for Distribution

  • On request

Bulk Options for Repackaging or Cosmetics

  • 5L Jerry Can
  • 20L Jerry Can
  • 210kg Steel Drum
  • 920kg Tripak

Other packaging may be available on request. Minimum order quantities apply.

More on the Midlands Range

Contacts

Wayne Saunders

General Manager

Ph: +64 27 727 5522

E: nutrition@midlands.co.nz

View Product Data Sheet Catalogue