Wholesale Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil

Macadamia Nut Oil is derived from the edible kernel of the Macadamia Nut (Macadamia integrifolia). This oil has one of the highest levels of monounsaturated fatty acids, greater than both Olive and Canola Oil.

It is low in bad saturated fats and comparatively low in polyunsaturated fats thus its suitability as a high temperature cooking oil. Overall it is a very nutritious oil that promotes good health, longevity and a reduction in degenerative diseases.
Macadamia Nut Oil contains a naturally occurring skin lipid making it an excellent skincare product. Macadamia Nut Oil replenishes the skin’s naturally occurring lipids which deplete with age. It has also been used as a healing oil for scars, sunburns, minor wounds and other irritations. Reputed as the best carrier oil available, Macadamia Nut Oil’s versatile qualities make it ideal for use in anti ageing, aromatherapy and mother and baby skin care formulations.

Product Variations

  • Unrefined Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Unrefined Organic Macadamia Nut Oil
  • Refined Macadamia Nut Oil

Product Applications

  • Health Oil (liquid or capsules)
  • Gourmet Culinary Oil
  • High Temperature Cooking Oil
  • Skincare

Packaging Available

We provide a range of packing options when it comes to product delivery. Orders are packed into containers or pellets in bottles, cans, drums or tripaks. Other selected packaging options may be available on request. Sizes include;

Bulk Options

  • 1L Jerry Can
  • 5L Jerry Can
  • 20L Jerry Can
  • 210kg Steel Drum
  • 920kg Tripak

Private Label Solutions

  • 250ml Glass Bottle
  • 500ml Glass Bottle
  • 1000mg Soft Gel Capsules
  • 500mg Soft Gel Capsules

Contacts

Nigel Hosking

Sales & Marketing Manager

Ph: +64 27 467 6688

E: nutrition@midlands.co.nz

View Product Data Sheet Catalogue